Photos in the Philadelphia area
Funk n Bowl - North Bowl Philly 6/17/2021
Odyssey Lab - Milo The Meeting House 5/29/2021
Nik Greeley & The Operators - Pharmacy roof 9/12/2020
Hambone Relay - Milkboy 2/29/2020
Subrban Sensi - Milkboy 2/29/2020
The New Deal - Ardmore Music Hall 2/21/2020
Tweed - Underground Arts 2/8/2020
Electron - Ardmore Music Hall 12/20/2019
Dopapod - Theatre of Living Arts 11/23/2019
Everyone Orchestra - Ardmore Music Hall 11/16/2019
Solar Circuit - Union Firehouse 11/8/2019 Perpetual Groove - The Foundry at Fillmore 10/9/2019
Goose - Sprout Music Collective 9/9/2019
Phish - BB&T Pavilion 6/28/2019 Nik Greeley & The Operators - Union Firehouse 5/30/2019 Songs and Stories with Art Alexakis & Friends - Keswick Theatre 5/26/2019
Let's Danza! - Silk City 5/21/2019
Catullus - Sprout Music Collective 5/3/2019
Trey Anastasio's Ghosts of The Forest - The Met
Philly 4-5-2019 Tedeschi Trucks Band - The Met Philly 2/26/2019
|
Shred is Dead - 118 North 6/30/2021
Karina Rykman - 118 North Under the Tent 5/14/2021
Funk n Bowl - Northbowl 10/15/2020
Circles Around the Sun - Ardmore Music Hall 3/6/2020
lespecial - Foundry at Fillmore 2/26/2020
Euphonius - Foundry at Fillmore 2/26/2020
Wax Future - Ardmore Music Hall 2/21/2020
Living Colour - Ardmore Music Hall 12/21/2019
Muscle Tough - Fillmore Philly 11/30/2019
Emerald Quintet - Ardmore Music Hall 11/20/2019
Soulive - Ardmore Music Hall 11/9/2019
Darlingtyn - The Foundry at Fillmore 10/30/2019
Octave Cat - Ardmore Music Hall 9/14/2019
Let's Danza! - Silk City 7/23/2019
The New Deal - Silk City 6/19/2019
Sonni Shine - Ardmore Music Hall 5/2/2019
Garaj Mahal - Ardmore Music Hall 4/18/2019 Star Kitchen - Ardmore Music Hall 3/8/2019
Muscle Tough - Triumph New Hope 2/16/2019
Marco Benevento - Ardmore Music Hall 5/2/2019
The New Motif - The Music Ward 3/7/2019
TAUK - Ardmore Music Hall 2/2/2019
|
Circles Around The Sun - The Met Philly 1/11/2019
|
Out of The Beardspace - Union Transfer 2/8/2019
|
Ween - The Met Philly 12/14/2018 John Medeski's Mad Skillet - Ardmore Music Hall 11/16/2018
Dynamo - Milkboy Philly 11/4/2018
Turkuaz - Fillmore Philadelphia 11/2/2018
Joe Russo's Almost Dead - Tower Theatre 10/18/2018
Jennifer Hartswick & Nicholas Cassarino - World Cafe Live 10/9/2018 The Magic Beans - Foundry at Fillmore 10/3/18
Bazmati Vice - Ardmore Music Hall 8/1/2018 Ferrara-Moutal Duo - The Music Ward 7/13/2018 Mastadon - Festival Pier 5/30/2018
G-Nome Project - Johnny Brenda's 4/28/2018
Perpetual Groove - Foundry at Fillmore Philly 4-22-2018
The Disco Biscuits - Fillmore Philly 4/21/2018
Dopapod OG Trio - Ardmore Music Hall 4/13/2018 Lotus - Union Transfer 4/14/2018 Everyone Orchestra - Ardmore Music Hall 4/30/2017
Jazz is PHSH - World Cafe Live 4/20/2017
Space Bacon - South Bowl 4/15/2017
Leopold and his Fiction - Coda Philly 4/12/2017
Soul Monde - TLA Philly 3/30/2017
Natalie Cressman - Ardmore Music Hall 3/25/2017
Octave Cat - Johnny Brenda's 3/10/2017
St. Paul & the Broken Bones - Union Transfer 3/8/2017
G-Nome Project at South Bowl 2/25/2017
Voodoo Dead at Ardmore Music Hall 2/12/2017
Flux Capacitor at The Foundry at Fillmore 2/9/2016
Aqueous at Fillmore Philly 2/2/2017
Spafford at Milkboy Philly 1/24/2017
VHS at Triumph Brewing Co. 12/23/2016
|
Greensky Bluegrass - The Met Philly 1/11/2019
Octave Cat - Johnny Brenda's 11/25/2018 The Marcus King Band - TLA Philly 11/15/2018
Lettuce - Fillmore Philadelphia 11/2/2018
Particle - Foundry at FIllmore 10/25/2018
Lizzie & The Moonlighters - Silk City 10/17/2018
God Street Wine - Ardmore Music Hall 8/2/2018
Pet Cheetah - Bourbon & Branch 7/14/2018 Muscle Tough - Heritage Philly 6/23/18
Primus - Festival Pier 5/30/2018
Dr. Dog - World Cafe Live 4/27/2018
The Magic Beans - Fillmore Philly 4/20/2018
Ghost Light - Ardmore Music Hall 4/12/2018
Darla- Ardmore Music Hall 4/5/2018 Hall & Oates - Philadelphia Hoagie Nation Festival 6/3/2017
The Heavy Pets - Milkboy Philly 4/15/2017
Dangermuffin - World Cafe Live 4/13/2017
Wild Adriatic - Coda Philly 4/12/2017
Hayley Jane & The Primates - Ardmore Music Hall 4/7/2017
Dopapod - TLA Philly 4/1/2017
Pimps of Joytime - Ardmore Music Hall 3/28/2017
Kung Fu - Ardmore Music Hall 3/10/2017
Robert Randolph & the Family Band - Fillmore Philly 3/10/2017
Muscle Tough - Ardmore Music Hall 2/19/2017
Tektonic at Silk City 2/7/2017
The Werks at Foundry at Fillmore 2/10/2017
Greensky Bluegrass at Union Transfer Philly 2/1/2017
Umphrey's McGee at Penn's Peak 1/23/2017
The Disco Biscuits at Fillmore Philly 2/2/2017
TAUK with Lettuce at TLA Philly 1/5/2017
|
Grimace Federation at Silk City 12/20/2016
Deadphish Orchestra at Ardmore Music Hall 12/15/2016
Out of the Beardspace at Underground Arts 12/7/2016
The Space Cats at The Fire 12/3/2016
Joe Russo's Almost Dead at Fillmore Philly 11/26/2016
Flux Capacitor at Ardmore Music Hall 11/18/2016
Nik Greeley & the Operators at Boot & Saddle 11/16/2016
Everyone Orchestra at Ardmore Music Hall 11/12/2016
Doyle Brahmle at Ardmore Music Hall 11/4/2016
Eric Krasno Band at Ardmore Music Hall 11/4/2016
Grahame Lesh with Midnight North at Ardmore Music Hall 10/27/2016
Natalie Cressman & Mike Bono at World cafe 10/20/2016
Pabst Citywide Festival - Electric Factory 10/9/2016
Corinne Bailey Rae - Union Transfer 9/14/2016
Ween 8/21/2016 - Festival Pier Philly
Bela Fleck and the Flecktones 6/3/2016 - Keswick Theatre
South Street Spring Fest 5/7/2016: Zymotic Flow, The Once Was, Memphis Crawl, Swift Technique, Modern Colour, Kuf Knotz, In the Presence of Wolves, Sweet Eureka, Stereo Tytans, Johnny Popcorn, Liv Devine, Wave Radio
Pearl Jam 4/28/2016 Wells Fargo Center
Dopapod 4/22-23/2016 TLA Philly
Jazz is Phish - 4/21/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Johnny Showcase & The Mystic Ticket - 4/16/2016 Milkboy
Particle - 4/14/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Old Soul Revival - 4/10/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Pink Talking Fish - 4/9/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Stratosphere Allstars - 3/26/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Galactic - 3/24/2016 Electric Factory American Babies - 3/19/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Wild Adriatic - 3/18/2016 Milkboy Philly
The Wayside Shakeup - 3/18/2016 Milkboy Philly
Royal Southern Brotherhood - 3/17/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Teddy Midnight & Solaris - 3/9/2016 Silk City
Mason Porter - 2/26/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Amy Helm - 12/4/2015 World Cafe Live Philly
Dopapod - 11/21/2015 Theater of Living Arts
Dead and Co. - 11/5/2015 Wells Fargo Center
River City Festival - 10/10/2015
|
Cabin Dogs at Ardmore Music Hall 12/15/2016
Turkuaz & New Mastersounds at TLA Philly 12/10/2016
The Main Squeeze at Underground Arts 12/7/2016
Consider The Source at Ardmore Music Hall 12/1/2016
Mike Gordon at Union Transfer 11/28/2016
OId Soul Revival at Ardmore Music Hall 11/23/2016
Pink Talking Fish at Ardmore Music Hall 11/18/2016
Aqueous at Milkboy Philly 11/9/2016
The Motet at Ardmore Music Hall 11/3/2016
Moe. at Fillmore Philly 10/28/2016
Umphrey's McGee at Fillmore Philly 10/21+22/2017
Electric Beethoven - Ardmore Music Hall 10/23/2016
Manifested & G-Nome Project - Silk City 9/27/2016
Claypool Lennon Delirium 8/31/2016 - Fillmore Philly
XPN Music Festival 7/22-24 - Wiggins Park/BB&T Center
Electron with Tom Hamilton's American Babies 5/20/2016 - Ardmore Music Hall
Pigeons Playing Ping 4/22/2016 TLA Philly
Nik Greeley & The Operators - 4/16/2016 Milkboy
Tweed - 4/14/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Ron Holloway Band - 4/10/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
The Heavy Pets - 4/9/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Soulive - 3/24/2016 Electric Factory
Animal Years - 3/18/2016 Milkboy Philly
Nolatet - 3/17/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Anders Osborne - 2/27/2016 Ardmore Music Hall
Turkuaz w/ Pimps of Joytime 2/20/2016 Ardmore Music
Keller Williams KWahtro - 2/13/2016 TLA
Lotus - 1/29/2016 Electric Factory
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong-12/19/2015 Ardmore Music Hall
Elise Testone: Thankful For Amy - 11/27/2015 Underground Arts GWAR - 11/12/2015 Electric Factory
Catullus w/ Splintered Sunlight -10/30/15 Ardmore Music
The Word - 10/15/2015 Keswick Theatre
Tame Impala - 10/5/2015 Tower Theatre
WXPN's Exponential Fest - Wiggins park/SBC 7/24-26/2015
Mike Gordon - Union Transfer 6/28/2015
The Nth Power - Ardmore Music Hall 5-27-2015
Tweed & The Sakima Connection -Silk City 7/15/2015Jam on the River - Dopapod, Tweed, Electron, Catullus, Papadosio - Festival Pier 5/16/2015
Underwater Sounds - Ardmore Music Hall 5/9/2015
Dopapod - Chameleon Club 4/21/2015
Dumpstaphunk - Ardmore Music Hall 4/2/2015
Melvin Seals & JGB w/ Sakima - Ardmore music Hall 3/14/2015
DRKWAV at Ardmore Music Hall - 3/6/2015
North Mississippi Allstars w/ Anders Osborne - Ardmore Music Hall 2/28/2105
Pink Talking Fish at Ardmore Music Hall 2/6/2015
The McLovins - Underground Arts 1/24/2015
Electron w/ Tweed - Ardmore Music Hall 12/17/2014
Medeski Martin and Wood w/ John Scofield - Union Transfer 12/5/2014
The Nth Power - Ardmore Music Hall 12/3/2014
The Motet - Underground Arts 11/20/2014
New Orleans Suspects - Ardmore Music Hall 11/14/2014
Papadosio at District N9ne - 10/10/2014
Natalie Cressman - Philadelphia Art Museum 10/10/2014
Turkuaz w/ Swift Technique - Ardmore Music Hall 10/2/2014
Greensky Bluegrass - Theatre of Living Arts 9/20/2014
The Disco Biscuits - Mann Center 9/27/2014
Everyone Orchestra - Ardm ore Music Hall 9/19/2014 Moon Taxi - Theatre of Living 8/5/2014
Phish - Mann Music Center 7/8-7/9/2014
Dopapod - Theatre of Living Arts 5/2/2014
D opapod & Umphrey's McGee - Tower Theatre 8/9/2014
The Motet - Northstar Bar 6/17/2014
The Disco Biscuits - The Electric Factory 2/20/2014
The M&Ms (Medeski, Moore, Mali, Mercurio) - Ardmore Hall 5/16/2014
The String Cheese Incident at Tower Theatre - 11/7/2014
The Disco Biscuits - Electric Factory 9/26/2014
Dopapod w/ Tweed and The Main Squeeze - District N9ne 11/22/2014
Conspirator & The New Deal - Electric Factory 11/28/2014
|